STARCANADA - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, October 15

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm-1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, October 16

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Tuesday, October 17

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
Add to calendar
TA
Jeff "Cheezy" Morgan, LeanDog
Add to calendar
TB
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
Add to calendar
TC
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
Add to calendar
TD
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
TE
Mike Sowers, TechWell Corp.
Add to calendar
TF
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
Add to calendar
TG
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM Half-day Tutorials
Full-Day Tutorials Continue —1:00pm–4:30pm
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
TJ
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
Add to calendar
TK
Janet Gregory, DragonFire, Inc.
Add to calendar
TL
Bob Galen, Zenergy Technologies
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, October 18

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:30pm
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K1
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
10:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:15am–11:15am
Add to calendar
ITP1
Pradeep Govindasamy, Cigniti Technologies
Brett Fawbert, Aviva Canada
Managing TestersTest-DrivenAgile Testing PillarsOptimizing Test Automation
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W4
Jim Trentadue, Independent Consultant
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Add to calendar
Earned ValueTeam CollaborationMachine Learning & TestingPerformance Testing in DevOps
Add to calendar
W5
Bernd Bornhausen, TD Insurance
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W7
Paul Merrill, Beaufort Fairmont
Add to calendar
W8
Obbie Pet, Independent Consultant
12:30 PM
Lunch—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Add to calendar
ITP3
Keith Mcintosh, PLATO Testing
Test ManagementTest CoverageMobile Testing FrameworkSelenium Test Automation
Add to calendar
W9
Sophie Benjamin, Videotron
Add to calendar
W10
Dorothy Graham, Software Test Consultant
Add to calendar
W11
Chris Loder, InGenius Software
Add to calendar
2:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Add to calendar
ITP4
Michael Faulise, tap | QA
Getting Your Message AcrossAdvanced Test TechniquesTesting Web ServicesAgile Exploration & Test Automation
Add to calendar
W13
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
W15
Hilary Weaver-Robb, Quicken Loans
Add to calendar
W16
Dawn Jardine, Independent QA Consultant
4:15 PM
Add to calendar
K2
Jeffery Payne, Coveros, Inc.
5:15 PM
Expo Reception—5:15pm–6:15pm
6:15 PM
Add to calendar

Thursday, October 19

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Add to calendar
K3
Isabel Evans, Independent Consultant
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
10:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:15am–11:15am
Add to calendar
ITP5
Harry Roberts, Perfecto
Driving ChangeAnalytics in TestingAccessibility TestingAcceptance Test-Driven Development
Add to calendar
T1
Peter de Jager, de Jager and Company Ltd.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T3
David Best, Inclusive Media Design
Sandy Feldman, Inclusive Media Design
Rob Harvie, Inclusive Media Design
Add to calendar
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Add to calendar
ITP6
Srinivas Reddy Katta, Ideabytes Inc.
Measuring Product QualityChoosing Test ApproachesAdaptive TestingAgile Testing Challenges
Add to calendar
T5
Scott Acker, Likha Solutions, Inc.
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T7
Julie Gardiner, CA Technologies
Add to calendar
12:30 PM
Lunch—Meet the Speakers 12:30pm–1:30pm
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Add to calendar
ITP7
Jamie Moore, Mobile Labs
Transforming TestingThe Criticality of Test DataContinuous Testing/QualityTest Script Development
Add to calendar
T9
Klaudia Breslavets, Vanguard
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
Add to calendar
T12
Rob Sabourin, AmiBug.com
2:45 PM
Add to calendar

Friday, October 20

8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Women Who Test Bonus Session 8:30am–3:45pm
Add to calendar
12:00 PM
Lunch 12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Women Who Test Bonus Session Continues 1:00pm–3:45pm