Conference Schedule

Sunday, October 23

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, October 24

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–10:00am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue (Agile Tester Certification, Software Tester Certification—Foundation Level, and Mobile Application Testing)
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Tuesday, October 25

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–5:00pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Continue (Software Tester Certification—Foundation Level)
Tutorials (8:30am–12:00pm)
Full-day TutorialsHalf-day Tutorials
TA
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
TB
Jeff "Cheezy" Morgan, LeanDog
TC
Rob Sabourin, amibug.com
TD
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
TE
Chip Groder, Intervise Consultants Inc.
TF
Hans Buwalda, LogiGear
12:00 PM
Lunch
1:00 PM
Tutorials Continue (1:00pm–4:30pm)
Half-day Tutorials
TH
Mike Sowers, TechWell Corp.
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, October 26

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:30pm
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
10:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:15am–11:15am
Test ManagementTest TechniquesAgile TestingMobile Testing
W4
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA
Rick Faulise, tap | QA
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Test ManagementTest TechniquesAgile TestingMobile Testing
W5
Douglas Sanders, Comcast
W8
Pradeep Macharla, Inmar Inc.
12:30 PM
Lunch—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationMobile Testing
W9
Tony Higgins, Blueprint Software
W10
Jeff Abshoff, ANSYS Canada Ltd
W11
Michael Bolton, DevelopSense
W12
Alexander Andelkovic, King/Midasplayer AB
2:30 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—2:30pm–3:00pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationMetrics
W14
Peter M. Kruse, Berner & Mattner Systemtechnik GmbH
W15
Chip Groder, Intervise Consultants Inc.
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
Expo Reception—5:15pm–6:15pm

Thursday, October 27

7:30 AM
Continental Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–4:00pm
8:30 AM
K3
Julie Gardiner, Hitachi Consulting
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
10:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:15am–11:15pm
Test ManagementTest TechniquesTest AutomationSpecial Topics
T2
Adam Rosenberg, Elephant Inc.
T4
David Best, Inclusive Media Design
Sandy Feldman, Inclusive Media Design
Rob Harvie, Inclusive Media Design
11:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:30am–12:30pm
Continuous TestingTest TechniquesTest AutomationSpecial Topics
T5
Wayne Ariola, Parasoft
Stephen Hinzmann, CIBC
T6
Nir Szilagyi, PayPal
T7
Jerry Penner, Waterloo Hydrogeologic
12:30 PM
Lunch—Meet the Speakers
1:30 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:30pm–2:30pm
Continuous TestingAgile TestingTest AutomationSpecial Topics
T9
Gopal Brugalette , Concur Technologies
T10
Jennifer Payne, AppFolio
Todd Albers, AppFolio
T12
Rick Faulise, tap | QA
2:45 PM

Friday, October 28

7:30 AM
Registration Desk Hours—7:30am–3:00pm
8:00 AM
Continental Breakfast—8:00am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Women Who Test (8:30am–3:45pm)
9:00 AM
WWT1
Jaimee Newberry, MartianCraft
9:45 AM
WWT2
Speaker Coming Soon!
10:45 AM
WWT3
Alison Wade, TechWell Corp.
1:15 PM
3:00 PM
WWT6
Jennifer Bonine, tap|QA